frank coffee

one perfect day

this is not art

Previous Entry Share Next Entry
(no subject)
flanigan by tx_tart, flanigan
geeklite
Title: Greetings
Author: GeekLite
Pairing: McKay/Sheppard
Word count: 4
Rating: Everyone


"Hi Rodney", said John.

Now with a cover made by the awesome slodwick



AHAHAHAAHA.

No, really. AHAHAHAHAHA.

Oh, yay, you posted! Good for you.

You know, I don't usually read SGA, but this pulled me right in. ♥

Are you sure that's in character though?

Beautiful story. I'd love to see a sequel.

How can I compete with brilliance like that? I know! I'll steal it and expand it into an EPIC!

OMG, don't do that. It would totally lose the rhythm.

...what fic? I see one line.

BWAHAHAHAHAHA! This is sooooo good. I love it. Is there a sequel?

The sequel's "Hey." but it's currently with a beta. Expect a fall 2009 release.

Edited at 2008-01-26 01:53 am (UTC)

OMG I LOVED THIS PLZ WRITE MORE THX!!1!!111!1!!11

WTF You could at least credit your betas GOD.

I am in awe of both your writing style and your characterization. <3

?

Log in

No account? Create an account